List of Director and Staff

Official Position Name Remarks
HONORARY PRESIDENT Ryuko Tomoyose
(Hanshi 10 Dan)
Intangible Cultural Asset (Karate and kobudo) Skill Holder Designated by Okinawa Prefecture
Honorary President of Uechi-Ryu Karatedo Association
ADVISER Tsutomu Nakahodo
(Hanshi 10 Dan)
Naha Dojo Shihan
ADVISER Sigeru Takamiyagi
(Hanshi 10 Dan)
Cyatan Dojo Shihan
ADVISER Kosuke Yonamine
(Hanshi 10 Dan)
Sashiki Dojo Shihan
ADVISER Nobuhide Asato
(Hanshi 10 Dan)
Urasoe Dojo Shihan
Chief Director of the Society for the Advancement of the Traditional Okinawa Karate
Vice-President of the Okinawa Karate Association
PRESIDENT Toshio Higa
(Hanshi 10 Dan)
 
VICE-CHAIRMAN Keicyo Tobaru
(Hanshi 9 Dan)
Awase Dojo Shihan
VICE-CHAIRMAN Yoshiharu Matsushima
(Kyoshi 8 Dan)
 
VICE-CHAIRMAN Takashi Arakaki
(Kyoshi 7 Dan)
Charge for Financial Affairs, Public Relations, and Dojo Recognition
CHIEF-DIRECTOR Sakae Uechi
(Renshi 6Dan)
Yomitan Dojo Shihan
Auditor Yoshimitsu Nakazato
(Renshi 6 Dan)
Naha Dojo
Auditor Hajime Kinjyo
(Renshi 6 Dan)
Koza Dojo
Director of External Affairs Sakae Uechi
(Renshi 6Dan)
Yomitan Dojo Shihan
External Affairs Part Assistance

Kazuhiko Shinjyo
(4 Dan)

Cyatan Dojo Shihan
Director of Communications Sadamu Okuda
(5 Dan)
Kitamae Dojo
Chief Bureau Asao Nakasone
(4 Dan)
Cyatan Dojo
Vice Chief Bureau

Mitsuo Namihira
(5 Dan)

Urasoe Dojo
Accounts Asao Nakasone
(4 Dan)
Cyatan Dojo
Account Assistance Kumi Ue
(2 Dan)
Yomitan Dojo
Secretary

Susumu Kiyuna
(kyoshi 7 Dan)

Cyatan Dojo
Secretary Ichiharu Morine
(4 Dan)
Cyatan Dojo
Secretary Ichiro Irei
(3 Dan)
Awase Dojo
Home Page Management Administration Charge Mitsuo Namihira
(5 Dan)
Urasoe Dojo
Kenshu-Kaikan Management Staff Yoshiharu Matsusima
(Kyoshi 8 Dan)
Cyatan Dojo
At least the stage is proof issue charge Takashi Arakaki
(Kyoshi 7 Dan)
 
Strengthening Staff for Athletes Masanori Yonamine
(Kyoshi 8 Dan)
Koza Dojo Shihan
Strengthening Staff for Athletes Isamu Ohshiro
(Renshi 6 Dan)
Koza Dojo Shihan
Strengthening Judge and Meet Management Staff Shinmatsu Okuhama
(Hanshi 9 Dan)
Gushikawa Karate Dokokai Shihan
Strengthening Judge and Meet Management Staff Keicyo Tobaru
(Kyoshi 8 Dan)
Awase Dojo Shihan
Promotion Test Chairperson Hiroshi Inada
(Hanshi 10Dan)
 
Kenshu-Kaikan Move Examine Chairperson Katsuyoshi Higa
(Hanshi 9Dan)
Cyatan Dojo

Directors

Official Position Name Remarks
DIRECTOR(Dojo Nushi) Masanori Yonamine
(Kyoshi 8Dan)
Koza Dojo
Tsutomu Nakahodo
(Hanshi 10Dan)
Naha Dojo
Kosuke Yonamine
(Hanshi 10Dan)
Sashiki Dojo
Shigeru Takamiyagi
(Hanshi 10Dan)
Cyatan Dojo
Shinmatsu Okuhama
(Hanshi 9Dan)
Gushikawa Krate Dokokai
Nobuhide Asato
(Hanshi 10Dan)
Urasoe Dojo
Keicyo Tobaru
(Hanshi 9Dan)
Awase Dojo
Asakiyo Kiyuna
(Hanshi 9Dan)
Kitamae Dojo
Hirokuni Yamashiro
(Kyoshi 8Dan)
Yamashiro Dojo
Sakae Uechi
(Renshi 6Dan)
Yomitan Dojo
Takao Sakiyama
(Kyoshi 8Dan)
Matsushima cyugakko Karate Dokokai
DIRECTOR Akio Yoshimori
(Renshi 6Dan)
Urasoe Dojo
Isamu Ohshiro
(Renshi 6Dan)
Koza Dojo
Aguni Fumio
(Renshi 6Dan)
Yamashiro Dojo
Masakazu Tsukayama
(Renshi 6Dan)
Koza Dojo
Yoshimitsu Nakazato
(Renshi 6Dan)
Naha Dojo
Takashi Arakaki
(Kyoshi 7Dan)
 
Yoshiharu Matsushima
(Kyoshi 7Dan)
Cyatan Dojo
Susumu Kiyuna
(Kyoshi 7Dan)
Cyatan Dojo
Seiken Nashiro
(5 Dan)
Cyatan Dojo
Mitsuo Namihira
(5 Dan)
Urasoe Dojo
本ホームページの記載内容についての無断転載を禁じます。Copyright© 2002-2009 Okinawa Karate-Do Association All Rights Reserved.